?

Log in

 
 
08 October 2025 @ 04:51 pm
 
Photobucket

This journal is 'Friends Only' merely because I like to know who is reading what I'm writing. Plus, I don't really think there's a need for all my RL friends to find out quite how much of a fangirl I really am :D

Just comment or drop me an email if you want in. Unless I know you in RL or I think I'm going to hate everything about you, I will almost certainly add back.
 
 
 
Alitornado_ali on October 10th, 2005 03:56 am (UTC)
I'm glad I'm your friend then.

Did your friends ever read your livejournal? And find out something horrible about you? Like, "OMG, Kat's actually a terificlly nice person...how did we NOT see that? Let's ditch her and find meaner, bitchier, less chocolate obseesed friends."

Hee. I love chocolate. I kinda want some now. Do you still work in a chocolate shop or did I just imagine that? Cause that's actually the coolest job ever.

I love your banner.
A dreamer dreams, she never diessweet_like_choc on December 30th, 2005 08:01 pm (UTC)
I'm glad I'm your friend too :)

Yes I'm replying to this comment months after you made it, because I am bored and want to avoid studying at all costs...all costs I tell you!

My friends didn't find my LJ, but one of them made her own, and I got sooper paranoid about her stumbling upon this- so FLocking it was.

I did indeed work in a chocolate shop, and it was completely the best job ever- look at the pretty chocolates here

Unfortunately I am not working there at the moment, although with the masses of chocolate piling up in my room I think I could open my very own shop.

Love ya :)
<3loverunway on February 21st, 2006 05:21 pm (UTC)
Hi i have lots of the same interests as you and live in london and am looking for the same lost ep as you so join me on the adventure to find it lol!!!!!.. Hehe anyway i added you so please add me back :) thanks
A dreamer dreams, she never dies: skating is cracksweet_like_choc on February 26th, 2006 05:14 pm (UTC)
Heya!

Sorry it's taken so long to reply, I've had a busy week!

I'd love to be friends, and have added you back.

-Kat

P.S. I don't know if you still need it, but here is the Lost file you were looking for :)
http://s52.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=3IJAFA51EORJU0T7VAIZNS38SI
x_bianca_xx_bubbly_b_x on March 24th, 2006 07:15 pm (UTC)
hi, you seem like a really nice person and we have some similar interests! i added you, add me back? ^__^
A dreamer dreams, she never diessweet_like_choc on March 28th, 2006 06:12 pm (UTC)
Added you :)
jkay06jkay06 on April 8th, 2006 01:27 pm (UTC)
You like Veronica Mars. I am having trouble finding other people who like the show too. I added you.
A dreamer dreams, she never diessweet_like_choc on April 8th, 2006 05:56 pm (UTC)
Well I definately like Veronica Mars. It's like what most of my posts are about :p

Addded you back.
passionflows on July 11th, 2006 03:19 pm (UTC)
Hi! Just wanted to drop a note saying I added you as we've got a couple of friends in common and more than a couple of interests. And, uh, I suck at this introductory stuff. Oops.
A dreamer dreams, she never dies: casanova; teh prettysweet_like_choc on July 11th, 2006 04:11 pm (UTC)
Yay!new friend. I shall add you back once I have finished typing this. Don't worry about the introductory stuff, I always feel a bit like a kid starting school when I introduce myself on LJ :)
herishma on January 9th, 2010 09:50 pm (UTC)
hello fellow tennis fan, have really enjoyed all you hopman cup posts so am adding you :)
A dreamer dreams, she never dies: misc; don't say nice thingssweet_like_choc on January 10th, 2010 07:36 am (UTC)
Hee thank you! I'm planning a picspam for my LJ as well, once I get stupid exams out of the way :D Added you back
(Anonymous) on January 11th, 2011 05:05 pm (UTC)
Mass Money Makers
It is every webmasters dream to have huge amounts of traffic isn't it? I would like to to share with you a brand new program that came out Dec 28 2010 that is make people a HUGE amount of money. Go to this website and take a quick look. [url=http://www.massmoney-makers.net]Mass Money Makers[/url]